Key Features
|
Description |
INCI (US) |
Avocado Oil Unsaponifiables |
Ingredients (EU) |
Persea Gratissima |
Appearance |
Yellowish soft soild with a faint odor |
Active ingredients |
Phytosterole approx. 30% |
Solubility |
Soluble in lipids. Insoluble in water and alcohol |
Preservation |
Tocopherol as antioxidant |
Application |
2.0-10.0% in high quality skin creams and lotions and in bioactive products. In suntan preparations, after suntan prodcts, baby cosmetics and skin oils. |